5Joe Acker

Joe Acker

R/ROF6-0192Jr.Waukesha, Wis. (Marquette)
6Mike Addante

Mike Addante

L/ROF5-9175So.Algonquin, Ill. (Harry D. Jacobs)
7Angelo Altavilla

Angelo Altavilla

S/RINF6-1195Sr.Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
44Bo Blessie

Bo Blessie

R/RRHP6-4170Fr.Midland, Texas (Lee)
29Cam Chick

Cam Chick

S/RINF5-9175Fr.Rocheport, Mo. (Hickman)
26Carter Cross

Carter Cross

R/ROF6-0188So.Fairview, Pa. (Cathedral Prep)
37Connor Curry

Connor Curry

R/LLHP6-3211So.Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
30Reece Eddins

Reece Eddins

R/RRHP6-5210Sr.Lee’s Summit, Mo. (Blue Springs South)
40Caleb Feekin

Caleb Feekin

L/LLHP6-3200Fr.Papillion, Neb. (Papillion La Vista)
18Nate Fisher

Nate Fisher

L/LLHP6-1205Sr.Yutan, Neb. (Yutan)
55Ethan Frazier

Ethan Frazier

R/RRHP6-2200Sr.Lee’s Summit, Mo. (Blue Springs South)
11Drew Gilin

Drew Gilin

L/RINF6-2185Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
34Colby Gomes

Colby Gomes

R/RINF/RHP6-5225Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
39Mojo Hagge

Mojo Hagge

L/ROF5-7174Jr.Omaha, Neb. (Skutt Catholic)
16Nolan Hakel

Nolan Hakel

L/LOF6-0185Sr.Lincoln, Neb. (Hutchinson CC) (Pius X)
2Jaxon Hallmark

Jaxon Hallmark

R/RINF/OF5-10175So.Midland, Texas (Midland)
21Brett Hammit

Brett Hammit

R/RINF6-3205Fr.Nixa, Mo. (Nixa)
31Gunner Hellstrom

Gunner Hellstrom

R/RC6-4210So.Simi Valley, Calif. (Grace Brethren)
3Alex Henwood

Alex Henwood

L/RINF5-9168Sr.Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North)
48Byron Hood

Byron Hood

R/RRHP5-11185Sr.Roca, Neb. (Norris)
45Trey Kissack

Trey Kissack

R/RRHP5-11188Jr.Grand Island, Neb. (UNC-Greensboro/Southeast CC) (Grand Island)
22Ben Klenke

Ben Klenke

L/RUTL6-2205Jr.Seward, Neb. (Seward)
13Chad Luensmann

Chad Luensmann

R/RRHP6-4237Jr.Altoona, Pa. (Bellwood-Antis)
41Tyler Martin

Tyler Martin

L/LLHP6-2195Fr.Webb City, Mo. (Webb City)
24Aaron Palensky

Aaron Palensky

R/ROF5-11180So.Papillion, Neb. (Southeast CC) (Papillion La Vista South)
47Robbie Palkert

Robbie Palkert

R/RRHP6-3202Jr.Golden Valley, Minn. (Hopkins)
19Kyle Perry

Kyle Perry

L/LLHP6-0170Fr.Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
33Blake Peterson

Blake Peterson

L/ROF6-2175Fr.Loomis, Calif. (Granite Bay)
38Ty Roseberry

Ty Roseberry

R/R1B6-1220Jr.Kearney, Neb. (Nebraska-Kearney) (Kearney)
25Luke Roskam

Luke Roskam

L/RC/INF6-2218Jr.Chaska, Minn. (Chaska)
8Shay Schanaman

Shay Schanaman

R/RINF/RHP6-0195Fr.Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
49Max Schreiber

Max Schreiber

R/RRHP6-4191So.Cardington, Ohio (Highland)
1Spencer Schwellenbach

Spencer Schwellenbach

R/RINF/RHP6-1200Fr.Saginaw, Mich. (Saginaw Heritage)
14Kennet Sorenson

Kennet Sorenson

L/RC/OF5-11188So.Stone Mountain, Ga. (St. Pius X)
43Gareth Stroh

Gareth Stroh

L/LLHP6-2200Sr.Kearney, Neb. (Purdue/Coffeyville CC) (Gibbon)
20Paul Tillotson

Paul Tillotson

R/RRHP6-2205So.Monument, Colo. (Lewis-Palmer)
10Matt Waldron

Matt Waldron

R/RRHP6-2185Sr.Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
32Mike Waldron

Mike Waldron

R/RUTL6-2203Sr.Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
28Keegan Watson

Keegan Watson

R/ROF6-3198So.Fountaintown, Ind. (New Palestine)

NU Baseball – 2019 Coaches

Darin Erstad

Darin Erstad

 – Head Coach

Ted Silva

Ted Silva

 – Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

Mike Kirby

Mike Kirby

 – Assistant Head Coach

Curtis Ledbetter

Curtis Ledbetter

 – Volunteer Assistant Coach

Lucas Novotny

Lucas Novotny

 – Strength Coach

Tanner Lubach

Tanner Lubach

 – Director of Operations

Kevin Otto

Kevin Otto

 – Assistant Director of Operations

Jerry Weber

Jerry Weber

 – Athletic Trainer

Nate Lamberty

Nate Lamberty

 – Graduate Athletic Trainer

Andrew Christensen

Andrew Christensen

 – Graduate Manager

Michael Pritchard

Michael Pritchard

 – Graduate Manager

Trey Bebee

Trey Bebee

 – Student Manager

Patrick Mruz

Patrick Mruz

 – Student Manager

Kendrick Umphreys

Kendrick Umphreys

 – Student Manager

Kyle Webber

Kyle Webber

 – Student Manager

Renee Brinkmann

Renee Brinkmann

 – Baseball Secretary

Baseball Office Address

Baseball Office Address

 – Contact us